Sales! Lorac Cosmetics, SUPER CHEAP Clothing (Including Plus Size!) Shoes, Jewelry, and MORE!

I'm so sorry for my absence guys! I started a new job, and I've been frightfully busy as of late. I have some posts planned very soon for you guys that I can't wait to share with you all! Also, if you haven't entered my Giveaway for the Clutch and the necklace, you should enter soon! THERE'S ONLY 10 DAYS LEFT! There are only 250 entries so far, so seriously, ANYONE can win!


With Labor Day just around the corner, I'm here to update you guys on some must-snag sale items! This post is PICTURE HEAVY. I will be posting sales as I see them all week long, to prepare for next weekend's holiday MADNESS, lol.

(Edit: Glamglow was on sale at a website that I checked out, but all of it had sold out before I finished and posted this post! I'll keep my eyes out for it the next time it comes around, and I will hopefully be able to save you guys $20 off their products or more! Sorry about that everyone. Good deals go fast!)

DailyLook is having a 70%  percent off sale right now, and there are SO MANY CUTE THINGS UNDER $8.00 OMG. Here are some super sweet deals I found:













Aaaaaand there's so much more, but I wanted to leave room on this post for more online stores! I'm stocking up on tights/hose for Fall and Winter, and who doesn't love an adorable coral clutch? I'm thinking Christmas gifts for my lady friends!

Hautelook is having a sale with LORAC (OMG YESSS!) These deals are the BEST wau to get your hands on some loved and coveted faves in the beauty community! There are glosses on sale for $4.00 Regularly $22.00! Palettes are $10-$12.00!!! Not a joke--this is an AMAZING DEAL!  Check them out here:






I have my eyes on ALL of the palettes and 5 glosses and some of that Tantalizer that I heard was pretty freaking great. Yep. And again, Christmas gifts! I just LOVE when Lorac, Stila, The Balm and Urban Decay have sales on hautelook! 

(Edit: I didn't want to spend ALL of my money in one place, so I picked up the Lorac SummerGLO Palette and the Aquamarine Gel Liner, because these shades will work very well with Fall, and the Peach, Purple and Blue shades in the palette will look lovely this coming Winter and Spring!)

CharlotteRusse.com Has a few notable sale items in the "Last Chance" Section. Here are some super sweet deals I found:




 I love those heels! The shoes and a few other things I hadn't listed are about as good as it gets in the sale section. They do have a TON of dresses for sale as well, so for those of you who are looking for a cute yet inexpensive outfit for New Years, it's def. worth a look!

WetSeal.com is having an ADDITIONAL 40% OFF their Clearance Section too! Keep in mind that the price AUTOMATICALLY adjusts after the item is placed into your cart! I wear a size XL in most brands, and I'm ECSTATIC about finding DIRT CHEAP DRESSES in MY SIZE! Here are some pretty great finds:








And there are just so many more items I could list, but damn! I gotta go to sleep! Just remember that they price for these items at WetSeal.com adjust as soon as you add the item to your cart! As I previously stated, I will be scouring the net for sales ALL WEEK LONG. As soon as I hear about them, you will too! Def keep checking back every so often for new posts during the week!



Popular Posts